Bristol Cavy Club 27th May 2017 Results 

                                                                 More photos 

Judging in progress (1 of 4)









Self, RVs, JPB & Clipped: Ian Cinderby

Non Self: Andrew Sparkes. 

Pets: Sue Francis 

 

BIS:                         65:    Alpaca.  J & R Davey

Reserve:                    5:    PE Golden.  Taylor & Long

3rd:                           70:    Texel.  Di-L-Emma Stud

 

Best Self

First:                         5:    PE Golden.  Taylor & Long

Reserve:                  23:    PE Golden.  Bristol Stud

3rd:                          33:    PE Cream.  Taylor & Long

 

Best Longhair

First:                       65:    Alpaca.  J & R Davey

Reserve:                  70:    Texel.  Di-L-Emma Stud

3rd:                           68:    Alpaca.  J & R Matthews

 

Best Coated

First:                      76:    Rex.  J & B Cavies

Reserve:                  89:    PEW Eng Crested.  Margaret Hooper

3rd:                           87:    PEW Eng Crested.  Margaret Hooper

 

Best Marked & Ticked

First:                       93:    Cinnamon Agouti.  Optimist Stud

Reserve:                104:    Black Himalayan.  Bristol Stud

3rd:                         106:    Black Himalayan.  Bristol Stud

 

Best Non Self

First:                       65:    Alpaca.  J & R Davey

Reserve:                  70:    Texel.  Di-L-Emma Stud

3rd:                           93:    Cinnamon Agouti.  Optimist Stud

 

Best Juv PB

BIS:                       111:    Tort and White.  Lillie-Ann Pearce

 

Best Guide Std

Best:                      114:    Swiss. 

Reserve:                122:    Lunkarya.  

3rd:                         121:    Blue

 

Best Clipped Longhair

Best:                      124:  Peruvian.  Julie White

 

Best Juv Pet

Best:                      126:    Chloe Hendry

Reserve:                129:    Kierra Gifford

3rd:                         131:    Lillie-Ann Pearce

 

Best Adults Pet

Best:                      208:    L & L Powrie

Reserve:                156:    Katrina Goodship

3rd:                         141:    Ark Royal Stud

 

Super Pet

Best:                      208:    L & L Powrie

Reserve:                156:    Katrina Goodship

3rd:                         126:    Chloe Hendry

Julie Galagher SCC PS (1 of 2)

 

Southern Cavy Club Pet Show Judge: Julie Gallagher

 

Best Juv Pet

Best:                      131:    Rough Ad Sow.  Lillie-Ann Pearce

 

Reserve:                128:    Smooth U/5 Sow.  Lily-Rose Turner

3rd:                         130:    Poppy Turner.  Rough U/5 Sow

 

Best Boar:             131:    Chloe Hendry.  Rough Adult Boar

Best Sow:              126:    Lillie-Ann Pearce.  

 

Best Adults Pet

Best:                      163:    Smooth Adult Sow.  Ark Royal Stud (Gloria)

Reserve:                179:    Dryad Cavies.  Crested U/5 Sow (Heather)

3rd:                         192:    Rough 5/8 Sow.  Ark Royal Stud (Sarah)

 

Super Pet

Best:                      163:    Smooth Adult Sow.  Ark Royal Stud (Gloria)

Reserve:                179:    Dryad Cavies.  Crested U/5 Sow (Heather)

3rd:                                192:    Rough 5/8 Sow.  Ark Royal Stud (Sarah)

16© Southern cavy club  2017 webmaster Lee New 02380 790497 southerncavy@aol.com
hit counter tumblr
hit counter tumblr