Real London Show 8th September 2018

More photos of the show 

Real London Show Day 08-09-18 --31



 BIS: Steve Davies.  Adult Self: Greg Jackson.  5/8 Self: Diane Nunn.  U/5 Self: Evelyne van Vliet.  Adult Coated: Jayne Matthews 5/8 Coated:  Rex Matthews.  U5 Coated:  Ian Reynolds.  Adult M & T: Pete Wardman.  5/8 M & T:  Aaron Barnicott.  U5 M & T:  Gill Elding.  Rare Varieties: Steve Davies.  JPB & Clipped: Amy Heale.  Adult Exh Pets:  Lucy & Lisa Powrie.  Junor Exhibitor Pets:  Lisa Powrie

 

BIS:                       154:     PE Golden U5.  Simon Neesam

Reserve:                312:    Alpaca 5/8.  Kinaesthetic Stud

3rd:                           31:    PE Golden Ad.  Taylor & Long

4th:                            60:    Slate English Crested Ad.  Caprani Stud

5th:                          504:    Golden Agouti 5/8.  Barnwell Stud

6th                           428:    Black English Crested U5.  JPS Barnard

 

Adult Self

First:                       31:    PE Golden.  Taylor & Long

Reserve:                  76:    PE Cream.  Taylor & Long

3rd:                           59:    Slate.  Caprani Stud

 

5-8 Self

First:                       86:    Black.  S & L Godderidge

Reserve:                135:    D E White.  Van Dijk & Schop

3rd:                         104:    PE Golden.  Taylor & Long

U5 Self

First:                     154:    PE Golden.  Simon Neesam

Reserve:                200:    DE White.  Haydonn Wines

3rd:                         171:    Lilac.  Barnwell Stud

 

Adult Longhair

First:                     204:    Texel.  Susanne Bornelov

Reserve:                203:    Alpaca.  Van Dijk & Schop

3rd:                         202:    Coronet.  Susanne Bornelov

 

Adult Coated

First:                       60:    Slate English Crested.  Caprani Stud

Reserve:                264:    Agouti Rex.  Marave Stud

3rd:                         285:    Satin Solid.  K & L Clydesdale

 

Adult Longhair/Coated

First:                       60:    Slate English Crested.  Caprani Stud

Reserve:                264:    Agouti Rex.  Marave Stud

3rd:                         285:    Satin Solid.  K & L Clydesdale

 

5/8 Longhair

First:                     312:    Alpaca.  Kinaesthetic Stud

Reserve:                306:    Peruvian.  Faye Baynham

3rd:                         309:    Sheltie.  B & E Emmett

 

5/8 Coated

First:                     321:    Abyssinian.  JLK Stud

Reserve:                359:    Satin Solid.  K & L Clydesdale

3rd:                         373:    American Crested.  D & C Payne

 

5/8 Longhair/Coated

First:                     312:    Alpaca.  Kinaesthetic Stud

Reserve:                321:    Abyssinian.  JLK Stud

3rd:                         359:    Satin Solid.  K & L Clydesdale

 

U5 Longhair

First:                     393:    Alpaca.  Oakes & Quirke

Reserve:                398:    Texel.  Van Dijk & Schop

3rd:                         385:    Coronet.  D & C Payne 

 

U5 Coated

First:                     428:    Black English Crested.  JPS Barnard

Reserve:                421:    Teddy Bi.  Dolly Mixture Cavies

3rd:                         410:    Agouti Rex.  R & L Monk

 

U5 Longhair/Coated

First:                     428:    Black English Crested.  JPS Barnard

Reserve:                393:    Alpaca.  Oakes & Quirke

3rd:                         398:    Texel.  Van Dijk & Schop

 

Adult Ticked/Fox/Tan/Otter

First:                     444:    Chocolate Agouti.  Luke Holmes

Reserve:                449:    Black Fox.  Dryad Cavies

3rd:                         447:    Solid Agouti.  B & E Emmett

 

Adult Marked AOV

First:                     491:    Tort & White.  Mandy Satchell

Reserve:                480:    Black Himalayan.  Bridge Valley Cavies

3rd:                         485:    Chocolate Dalmation.  Anne Tier

 

Adult M & T

First:                     491:    Tort & White.  Mandy Satchell

Reserve:                444:    Chocolate Agouti.  Luke Holmes

3rd:                         480:    Black Himalayan.  Bridge Valley Cavies

 

5/8 Ticked/Fox/Tan/Otter

First:                     504:    Golden Agouti.  Barnwell Stud

Reserve:                516:    Black Fox.  Dryad Cavies

3rd:                         521:    Black Otter.  Florence Child

 

5/8 Marked AOV

First:                     524:    Black Dutch.  Luke Holmes

Reserve:                534:    Chocolate Dalmation.  Anne Tier

3rd:                         539:    Tort & White.  Saywell Cavies

 

5/8 M & T

First:                     504:    Golden Agouti.  Barnwell Stud

Reserve:                516:    Black Fox.  Dryad Cavies

3rd:                         524:    Black Dutch.  Luke Holmes

 

U5 Ticked/Fox/Tan/Otter

First:                     547:    Silver Agouti.  Jane Betts

Reserve:                540:    Golden Agouti.  Barnwell Stud

3rd:                         550:    Black Tan.  Caroline Smith

 

U5 Marked AOV

First:                     557:    Black Himalayan.  B & E Emmett

Reserve:                552:    Red Dutch.  Sarah Bennett

3rd:                         554:    Red Dutch.  Sarah Bennett

 

U5 M & T

First:                     557:    Black Himalayan.  B & E Emmett

Reserve:                552:    Red Dutch.  Sarah Bennett

3rd:                         547:    Silver Agouti.  Jane Betts

 

Juv PB

Best:                      521:    Otter.  Florence Child

Reserve:                  42:    Lilac.  Daisy Broad

3rd:                         443:    Lemon Agouti.  Daisy Broad

 

Guide Std

Best:                      584:    Blue Adult.  Annette Creutzberg-Mikkelsen

Reserve:                577:    Chinchilla Adult.  Kingate Cavies

3rd:                         635:    Blue U5.  Evelyne van Vliet

 

NEB

Best:                      657:    Crested Blue.  Hazapig

Reserve:                596:    Crested Chinchilla.  Hero Cavies

3rd:                         653:    Ridgeback.  Hero Cavies

 

Clipped Longhair

Best:                      673:    Peruvian.  Mrs J White

Reserve:                677:    Texel.  Caroline Creese

3rd:                         675:    Sheltie.  Nikki Pile

 

Juv Pet

Best:                      857:    Noah Shakeshaft

Reserve:                862:    Kierra Gifford

3rd:                         864:    Macie George

 

Adults Pet

Best:                      830:    Hawk Stud

Reserve:                765:    Lucy Godwood

3rd:                         754:    Ark Royal Stud

 

Superpet

Best:                      857:    Noah Shakeshaft

Reserve:                830:    Hawk Stud

3rd:                         765:    Lucy Godwood

 

Abyssinian Cavy Club 8/9/17  - Peter Wood

BIS:                   :         Brindle.  Simon Neesm

Reserve:            :         

3rd:                     :         

 

 

National Agouti Cavy Club YSS Results 8/9/18 – Peter Gammie

Young SS BIS:   920: Golden.  Shropshire Gold Stud

Reserve:            922: Lemon.  Heale & Davies

3rd:                     921: Silver.  Heale & Davies

 

Adult BIS:          926: Silver.  Heale & Davies

Reserve:            927: Cinnamon.  Tickey-Boo

3rd:                     440: Silver.  Jane Betts

 

5/8 BIS:              501: Golden.  Barnwell Stud

Reserve             515: Solid.  Van Dijk & Schop

3rd:                     512: Lemon.  Mary Jaffa

 

 

 

Crested Cavy Club Results 8/9/18 – Graham Thorpe

BIS American:   301: PE Golden.  Chris Fay

Reserve:            373: DE Golden.  D & C Payne

3rd:                     298: PE Golden.  Aquinnahz

 

BIS English:      292: DE Golden.  P & D Nunn

Reserve:            370: PE Golden.  P & D Nunn

3rd:                     296:  Slate.  Caprani Stud

 

 

Dal & Roan Cavy Club Results 8/9/18 -  Helen McCormick

BIS Dalmation:  915: Black 5/8.  Fahoogle Cavies

Reserve:            485: Chocolate Adult.  Anne Tier

3rd:                     534: Chocolate 5/8.  Anne Tier

 

BIS Roan:          486: Black Adult.  Rosemarie Freeman

Reserve:            536: Black 5/8.  Rosemarie Freeman

3rd:                     487: Black Adult.  Rosemarie Freeman

 

Dutch Cavy Club Margaret Elward Memorial Show 8/9/18  - Maureen Woodward

BIS:                   528:   Chocolate Agouti.  Sarah Bennett

Reserve:            880:   Red.  Alan Wilson

3rd:                     464:   Black.  Luke Holmes

 

Junior BIS:        683:   Red.  Tegan Hogan

Reserve:            465:   Black.  Imogen Bell

3rd:                     879:   Red.  Tegan Hogan

 

 

English Self Cavy Club Young SS Results 8/9/18 – YSS & RV Mark Rubery, Adult Bryan Mayoh, 5/8 Olivia Timms

 

YSS BIS:               888:    PE Golden.  Bristol Stud

Reserve:                886:    Black.  Heale & Davies

3rd:                         173:    Lilac.  Barnwell Stud

 

Adult Self

First:                       31:    PE Golden.  Taylor & Long

Reserve:                  29:    PE Golden.  Simon Neesam

3rd:                           74:    DE White.  Sandhills Stud

 

5-8 Self

First:                     136:    PE Cream.  Taylor & Long

Reserve:                104:    PE Golden.  Taylor & Long

3rd:                           83:    Black.  JPS Barnard

 

Supporting BIS:     31:    PE Cream.  Taylor & Long

Reserve:                136:    PE Cream.  Taylor & Long

3rd:                           29:    PE Golden.  Simon Neesam

 

G/Std BIS:            634:    Blue.  Evelyne van Vliet

Reserve:                635:    Blue.  Evelyne van Vliet

3rd:                         636:    Blue.  Fahoogle Cavies

 

NEB BIS:              665:    Caramel.  Lucy Godwood

Reserve:                666:    Caramel.  Burtwood Cavies

3rd:                         667:    Caramel.  Caprani Stud

 

 

National Fox & Tan Cavy Club Adult SS 8/9/18  - Sam Richardson

Adult SS BIS:     909: Otter.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:            910: Otter.  Veejay Cavies

3rd:                     451: Fox.  Dryad Cavies

 

Best Tan:           457: Hero Cavies

Reserve:            456: Caroline Smith

3rd:                     459: Hazapig Cavies

 

Best Fox:           451: Dryad Cavies

Reserve:            907: Veejay Cavies

3rd:                     452: Dryad Cavies

 

Best Otter:         909: 5/8. Veejay Cavies

Reserve:            910: Adult. Veejay Cavies

 

Supporting BIS:517: Hazapig Cavies

Reserve:            911: Veejay Cavies

3rd:                     516: Dryad Cavies

 

Best Junior:       521: Otter.  Florence Child

 

 

Peruvian Varieties CC Results 8/9/18 – Myrah Mahoney

 

Peruvian

Best:                  306:   5/8.  Faye Baynham

Reserve:            377:   U/5 Boar.  Simon Neesam

3rd:                    376:   U/5 Sow.  Faye Baynham

 

Clipped:             673    Mrs J White

 

Alpaca

Best:                  203:   Adult.  Van Dijk & Schop

Reserve:            312:   5/8 Boar.  Kinaesthetic Stud

3rd:                    392:   U/5 Boar.  Van Dijk & Schop

 

Lunkarya

Best:                  612:   5/8.  Gallagher & Nowell

Reserve:            641:   U5.  Dolly Mixture Cavies

3rd:                     639:   U5.  Dolly Mixture Cavies

 

 

Pet Exhibitors Cavy Club Results 8/9/18 – Jacqui Nicholson

Adult Owned 

BIS:                   702:   Spotnic Cavies

Reserve:            754:   Ark Royal Stud

3rd:                     772:   Marina Tomlins

 

Junior Owned 

BIS:                   845:   Fraser Shuttleworth

Reserve:            846:   Fraser Shuttleworth

3rd:                     857:   Noah Shakehaft

 

Superpet:           702:   Spotnic Cavies

 

 

Rare Varieties Cavy Club Results 8/9/18 – Full Std & NEB Jme Eglington, Guide Std Janet Saynor

 

Best FS:             285:   Solid Satin.  K & L Clydesdale

Reserve:            359:   Solid Satin.  K & L Clydesdale

3rd:                    287:   Satin Himalayan.  Lucy Godwood

 

Best GS:            585:   Lunkarya.  A & P Pizer

Reserve:            647:   Californian.  Aurora Cavies

3rd:                    578:   Chinchilla.  Pengay Pigs

 

NEB

Best:                  653:   Ridgeback.  Hero Cavies

Reserve:            666:   Caramel.  Burtwood Cavies

3rd:                    665:   Caramel.  Lucy Godwood

 

 

Rex Cavy Club Results 8/9/18 –  Caroline Smith

BIS:                   264:   Boar.  Marave Stud

Reserve:            254:   Sow.  Marave Stud

3rd:                     238:   Lonestar Stud

 

Best Jnr:            681:   Dean McIlwraith

 

 

Sheltie Varieties CC Results 8/9/18 – Rex Matthews

 

BIS:                   205:   Texel Adult.  Susanne Bornelov

Reserve:            397:   Texel U5.  Cavendish Stud

3rd:                     383:   Sheltie.  Oakes & Quirke

 

Coronet

Best:                  385:   U5.  D & C Payne

Reserve:            202:   Adult.  Susanne Bornelov

3rd:                    311.   D & C Payne

 

Sheltie

Best:                  383:   U5.  Oakes & Quirke

Reserve:            382:   U5.  D & C Payne

3rd:                    309:   5/8.  B & E Emmett

 

Texel

Best:                  205:   Adult.  Susanne Bornelov

Reserve:            397:   U5.  Cavendish Stud

3rd:                    204:   Adult.  Susanne Bornelov

 

Merino

Best:                  314:   Adult.  Susanne Bornelov

Reserve:            315:   U5.  Hawk Stud

 

Clipped

Best:                  678:   Sheltie.  Caroline Creese

Reserve:            675:   Sheltie.  Nikki Pile

3rd:                    677:   Texel.  Caroline Creese

 

 

Teddy Cavy Club Results 8/9/18 – Caroline Smith

BIS:                    341:   Perfume Pigs

Reserve:            421:   Dolly Mixture Cavies

3rd:                     279:   J & B Cavies

 

Junior BIS:        348:   Poppy Turner

Reserve:            427:   Lily-Rose Turner

3rd:                     682:   Dean McIlwraith

 

 

National Tortiose & White Cavy Club Les Petherick MS 8/9/18 – Ray Woolston

BIS:                   496:   Boar.  Beach House Cavies

Reserve:            539:   Boar.  Saywell Cavies

3rd:                     491:   Sow.  Mandy Satchell

 

BIS Junior:        498:   Harley Evans

Reserve:            684:   Harley Evans

 


16© Southern cavy club  2017 webmaster Lee New 02380 790497 southerncavy@aol.com
hit counter tumblr
hit counter tumblr