Real London Show 9th September 2017 Results

More photos of the show 

View of Show from above (13 of 14)

 BIS: Evelyne van Vliet Adult Self: Norman Field  5/8 Self: Ian Tony O’Neill  U/5 Self: Gary Taylor.  Adult Coated: Derek Pike  5/8 Coated:  Don Payne.  U5 Coated: Andrew Sparkes. 

  Adult & T: Helen McCormick  5/8 M & T:  Janet Saynor.  U5 M & T:  Pete Holdaway.  Rare Varieties: Paul Conway.  JPB: Becky Long.  Adult Exh Pets:  Deborah O’Leary.  Junor Exhibitor Pets:  Megan Sheeran

 

BIS:                       147:    PE Golden U5.  D & M Oulton

Reserve:                357:    Texel.  Haystacks Stud

3rd:                         530  :  Lemon Agouti.  Heale & Davies

4th:                          185:    Merino.  Van Dijk & Schop

 

Adult Self

First:                       29:    PE Golden.  Bernard Wiles

Reserve:                ..21:    PE White.  Margaret Hooper

3rd:                            7:    Black.  Elite Stud

 

5/8 Self

First:                       86:    PE Golden.  D & M Oulton

Reserve:                  71:    Black.  Heale & Davies

3rd:                           89:    PE Golden.  D & M Oulton

 

U5 Self

First:                     147:    PE Golden.  D & M Oulton

Reserve:                148:    PE Golden.  D & M Oulton

3rd:                         127:    Black.  T & A Dover

 

Adult Coated

First:                     200:    Black English Crested.  Leigh-Anne Borkar

Reserve:                199:    Black English Crested.  P & D Nunn

3rd:                         227:    Agouti Rex.  Belinda Allard

 

Adult Coated/Longhair

First:                     185:    Merino.  Van Dijk & Schop

Reserve:                199:    Texel.  Susanne Bornelov

3rd:                         227:    Texel.  Susanne Bornelov

 

5/8 Coat

First:                     291:    PEW English Crested.  Margaret Hooper

Reserve:                275:    Texel.  Susanne Bornelov

3rd:                         271:    Alpaca.  Kinaesthetic Stud

 

U5 Coated

First:                     357:    Texel.  Haystacks Stud

Reserve:                353:    Alpaca.  Tracey Oakes

3rd:                         339:    Peruvian.  D & M Oulton  

 

Adult M & T

First:                     450:    Black Otter.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:                430     Silver Agouti.  Heale & Davies

3rd:                         431:    Cinnamon Agouti.  Luke Holmes

 

5/8 M & T

First:                     497:    Black Otter.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:                478:    Lemon Agouti.  Heale & Davies

3rd:                         458:    Chocolate Dalmation.  Anne Tier

 

U5 M & T

First:                     530:    Lemon Agouti.  Heale & Davies

Reserve:                503:    Black Dalmation.  Anne Tier

3rd:                         529:    Silver Agouti.  Heale & Davies

 

Juv PB

Best:                      131:    Black U/5.  James Thomsett

Reserve:                269:    Sheltie.  Tegan Hogan

3rd:                           11:    Black.  James Thomsett

 

 

Guide Std

Best:                      581:    Blue.  JPS Barnard

Reserve:                617:    Swiss U5.  Cavendish Stud

3rd:                         608:    Chinchilla U5.  Zebedee Cavies

 

NEB

Best:                      645:    Californian 5/8.  Baladeva Cavies

Reserve:                

3rd:                         

 

Juv Pet

Best:                      679:    Florence Child

Reserve:                669:    Noah Shakeshaft

3rd:                         696:    Bethany Salter

 

Adults Pet

Best:                      715:    J & B Cavies

Reserve:                766:    L & L Powrie

3rd:                         741:    Amethyst Stud

 

Superpet

Best:                      715:    J & B Cavies

 

Abyssinian Cavy Club 

BIS:                   :         Brindle Adult.  Andrew Sparkes

Reserve:            :         Brindle U5.  Andrew Sparkes

3rd:                     :         Roan 5/8.  Simon Neesam

 

Best T & W        :         

Best Self            :         

 

 

National Agouti Cavy Club YSS  – YSS: Simon Neesam.  Supporting:  Pam Gardner

Young SS BIS:   :         Silver boar.  Heale & Davies

Reserve:            :         Golden Sow.  Shropshire Gold Stud

3rd:                     :         Silver Sow.  Heale & Davies

 

Supporting BIS: :         Lemon 5-8.  Heale & Davies

Reserve             :         Chocolate Ad.  Ian Corri

3rd:                     :         Solid 5/8.  Maplewood Stud.

 

 

 

Crested Cavy Club George Leete

BIS American:   296:   Golden.  Chris Fay

Reserve:            911:   Black.  D & C Payne

3rd:                     209:   Golden.  Chris Fay

 

BIS English:      294:   PE Golden.  P & D Nunn

Reserve:            199:   Black.  P & D Nunn

3rd:                     203:   PE White.  Margaret Hooper

 

Juvenile BIS:     208:   James Thomsett

 

Dal & Roan Cavy Club  Jackie Roswell

BIS Dalmation:  499: Black.  Alston & Joyce

Reserve:            456: Black.  Alston & Joyce

3rd:                     458: Chocolate.  Anne Tier

 

BIS Roan:          915: Golden.  Mayfair Stud

Reserve:            402: Slate.  Moonshadow Cavies

3rd:                     411: Black Adult.  Moonshadow Cavies

 

 

English Self Cavy Club Young SS Bernard Wiles

 

BIS:                   125:   Black.  T & A Dover

Reserve:            174:   DE White.  Haydonn Wines

3rd:                     122:   Black.  Heale & Davies

 

PE White:           137:   Heale & Davies

DE Cream:          142:   K & L Clysdale

PE Golden:         149:   Bristol Stud

Chocolate:          165:   Bristol Stud

Lilac:                  154:   Peter Gammie

Beige:                 162:   Smith & Cinderby

Red:                   166:   Harmony Cavies

DE Golden:         168:   George Leete

Slate:                  170:   El Locas

Saffron:              179:   Alston & Joyce

Buff:                   180:   Nowell Stud

PE Cream:          181:   Alston & Joyce

 

 

National Fox & Tan Cavy Club Dannii Tresise

BIS:                   497: Otter 5/8.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:            879: Fox Adult.  Veejay Cavies

3rd:                     491: Fox 5/8.  Lyvennet

 

Best Tan:           493: 5/8.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:            494: 5/8.  Hazapig

3rd:                     885:  U/5.  Veejay Cavies

 

Best Fox:           879: Adult.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:            491:. 5/8.  Lyvennet

3rd:                     541: U/5.  Burntwood Cavies

 

Best Otter:         497: 5/8.  Veejay Cavies

Reserve:            450: Adult.  Veejay Cavies

3rd:                     496: 5/8.  Dryad Stud

 

Best Junior:       442: Adult.  Florence Child

 

 

Peruvian Varieties CC Diane Nunn

 

Peruvian

Best:                  339:   U/5.  M & D Oulton

Reserve:            182:   Adult. 

3rd:                    264:   5/8.  

 

Clipped:             888:   Blossom Cavies

 

Alpaca

Best:                  354:   U/5.  Haystack Stud

Reserve:            271:   5/8.  Kinaesthetic

3rd:                    350:   U/5.  Julie Gallagher

 

Clipped:             889:   Longlocks Cavies

 

Lunkarya

Best:                  595:   U/5.  Marbellabritz

Reserve:            575:   5/8.  Moonshadow Cavies

3rd:                     573:   5/8.  Marbellabritz

 

 

Pet Exhibitors Cavy Club  Jacqui Nicholson

Adult Owned 

BIS:                   741:   Amethyst Stud

Reserve:            765:   Katrina Goodship

3rd:                     773:   Ark Royal Stud

 

Best Boar:         741:   Amethyst Stud

Best Sow:          765    Katrina Goodship

 

Junior Owned 

BIS:                   669:   Noah Shakeshaft

Reserve:            688:   James Thomsett

3rd:                     685:   James Bell

 

Best Boar:         669:   Noah Shakeshaft

 

 

 

Rare Varieties Cavy Club  David Collier

 

Best FS:             336:   Solid Satin.  Fahoogle Cavies

Reserve:            258:   Solid Satin.  Alston & Joyce

3rd:                    260:   Satin Himalayan.  Blue Rose Cavies

 

Best GS:            607:   Blue.  Evelyne van Vliet 

Reserve:            550:   Harlequin.  Antoinette Daly

3rd:                    523:   Lunkarya.  Fahoogle Cavies

 

NEB

Best:                  623:   Californian.  Lord Cavy Stud

Reserve:            636:   Californian.  Cavendish Stud

3rd:                    624:   Californian.  Lord Cavy Stud

 

Junior Exhibitor

FS:                     438:   Argente.  Megan Sheeran

 

GS Best:             662:   Blue.  Olivia Smithson

2nd:                     579:   Blue.  James Thomsett

 

NEB Best:           663:   Californian.  Tegan Hogan

2nd:                     641:   Californian.  Tillie Evans

 

Rex Cavy Club Pete Wardman

BIS:                   213:   Bridge Valley Cavies

Reserve:            233:   Marave Stud

3rd:                     224:   Marave Stud

 

Best Boar:         213:   Bridge Valley Cavies

Best Sow:          382:   R & L Monk

 

Best Junior:       306:   Dean McIlwraith

 

Sheltie Varieties CC Rex Matthews

 

BIS:                   344:   Sheltie.  Lynne Steele

Reserve:            272:   Texel.  Haystack Stud

3rd:                     :         Texel.  Haystack Stud

 

Coronet

Best:                  265:   Joan Quirke

 

Sheltie

Best:                  344:   Lynne Steele

 

Texel

Best:                  272:   Haystack Stud

 

Merino

Best:                  185:   Van Dyk & Schop 

 

Clipped

Best:                  863:   Cavendish Stud

 

 

Teddy Cavy Club Julie Gallagher

BIS:                    251:   Adult Tri.  J & B Cavies

Reserve:            330:   5/8 AOC.  Beauvale Cavies

3rd:                     354:   Adult Bi.  Beauvale Cavies

 

 

National Tortiose & White Cavy Club Julie Gallagher

BIS:                   424:   K & J Phillips??

Reserve:            419:   Cavendish Stud

3rd:                     509:   K & J Phillips

 

Best Boar:         509:   K & J Phillips

Best Sow:          424:   K & J Phillips

Best Junior:       654:   Lillie-Ann Pearce

16© Southern cavy club  2017 webmaster Lee New 02380 790497 southerncavy@aol.com
hit counter tumblr
hit counter tumblr